[2017 Dec. Latest] Download Latest Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps Practice Exam Certification Material Are Based On The Real Exam Training

Where can I get study material for new Microsoft MB6-700 dumps exam? The Microsoft Dynamics CRM Installation (MB6-700 Microsoft Dynamics AX) exam is a 82 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, Microsoft Dynamics Certified Technology Specialist certification.”Microsoft Dynamics CRM Installation” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft MB6-700 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft MB6-700 exam. Download latest Microsoft MB6-700 dumps practice exam certification material are based on the real exam training.

Our Exam never feels satisfactory about what he achieved. Instead, we keeps on trying to provide candidates with the latest and most accurate https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB6-700.html dumps certifications.

[2017 Dec. Latest Other Microsoft 70-734 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

[2017 Dec. Latest Other Microsoft 70-741 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU  

mb6-700 dumps

Following Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps 82QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure:
Question No : 1 You need to track the project costs in balance accounts until the customer is invoiced. Which type of project should you use?
A. fixed-price project with completed contract
B. fixed-price project with completed percentage and sales value
C. time and material project with work in process (WIP)
D. internal project with work in process (WIP)
E. time and material projects with accruals
MB6-700 exam Answer: C
Question No : 2
  You set up a new internal project. You need to manually create a hierarchical representation of the activities for the project. Which form should you use?
A. Activities
B. Assign resources
C. Work breakdown structure template
D. Work breakdown structure
Answer: D
Question No : 3
  You set up three pay-when-paid (PWP) terms and assign them to the vendors for a project. For the first PWP term, you set the account code for all vendors (All). For the second PWP term, you set the account code for an individual vendor (Table). For the third PWP term, you set the account code for a group of vendors (Group). What is the order of precedence for assigning the PWP terms when you create a project purchase order?
A. Table, All, Group
B. All, Group, Table
C. Table, Group, All
D. All, Table, Group
MB6-700 dumps 
Answer: C
Question No : 4 You configure a timesheet workflow. What is the Assignment function used to define?
A. conditions for approval of the timesheet
B. notifications after approval of a timesheet
C. submitters of the timesheet
D. reviewers of the timesheet
Answer: D
Question No : 5 You attach an invoice format to the project contract. Which item is controlled by the invoice format setting?
A. invoice output destination
B. invoice currency
C. invoice summarization
D. invoice orientation
MB6-700 pdf 
Answer: C
Question No : 6  You need to configure worker validation project assignments to ensure that certain projects are available for a specific worker. On which form should you configure this type of validation?
A. project
B. project contract
C. worker
D. project management and accounting parameters
Answer: C
Question No : 7 Which three items are valid project types? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Investment
B. Profit and loss
C. Time
D. Time and material
E. Quotation
MB6-700 vce 
Answer: A,B,E
Question No : 8 Which journalizing option is used only for time tracking?
A. No ledger
B. Profit and loss
C. Never ledger
D. Balance
Answer: A
Question No : 9 Which two statements about a header project are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Transactions cannot be posted to a header project.
B. A header project is designated by the Project group field.
C. Each level of a project hierarchy can have only one project header.
D. A header project must be created at the top level of a hierarchy.
MB6-700 exam 
Answer: A,D
Question No : 10
You need to set up a pay when paid (PWP) term for a project. Which project type should
you choose?
A. time and material
B. internal
C. cost
D. fixed-price
Answer: A
Question No : 11  You set up project management and accounting. You need to represent the types of costs and revenues that are defined for all projects in your entire organization. Which item should you create to organize categories?
A. shared category
B. expense category
C. project category
D. category group
MB6-700 dumps 
Answer: D
Question No : 12  You need a quick snapshot view of a project’s progress. Which form should you use?
A. Invoice control
B. Project statements
C. Cash flow
D. Cost control
Answer: B
Question No : 13  Which two items are determined by the cost templates for advanced fixed-price projects? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. the amount of hours that can be posted for advanced fixed-price projects
B. the amount of expenses that can be posted for advanced fixed-price projects
C. whether to calculate the degree of completion on the posted amount or quantity
D. the categories included in calculating the degree of completion
MB6-700 pdf 
Answer: C,D
Question No : 14  You have several transactions that are not going to be invoiced. You need to ensure that these transactions are still moved to the profit and loss accounts. Which form should you use?
A. Post costs
B. Hour journal
C. Expense journal
D. Item journal
Answer: A
Question No : 15  Which two statements about project hierarchies are true? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Only the parent project can be used for invoicing.
B. Subprojects must be configured with the same project type.
C. Subprojects must be configured to represent different project phases.
D. Subprojects can be used to process special accounting requirements.
MB6-700 vce 
Answer: A,D
Question No : 16  You set up an effective labor rate for a worker. The hourly cost price is 60 USD. 40 hours  are available in the work week calendar. The worker submits only 30 hours for the week. What is the effective labor rate that is calculated for this worker?
A. (30*40)/60 = 20
B. (30/40)*60 = 45
C. (60*30)/40 = 45
D. (60*40)/30 = 80
Answer: D
Question No : 17 Which statement about the effective labor rate (ELR) feature is true?
A. Effective labor rate is not enabled by default for all workers and can be enabled for the workers you select.
B. Effective labor rate is enabled when a cost price amount and calendar are specified for that worker.
C. Effective labor rate is enabled by default for all workers and can be disabled for the workers you select.
D. Effective labor rate is enabled by default for all workers and cannot be disabled.
MB6-700 exam Answer: A

mb6-700 dumps

Microsoft MB6-700 dumps exam is the exam code of Computer Technology Industry Association Exam. It is associated with a Microsoft certification. Professionals in our collected 120 Q&As questions and answers for candidates’ https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB6-700.html dumps exams preparation. The material covers every field the exam required.