[2017 Oct. Latest] High Quality Microsoft 70-346 Dumps PDF-Answers With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

What is the preparation tips for Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam? “Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements” is the name of Microsoft 70-346 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft 70-346 dumps pdf-answers with the youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam questions answers are updated (211 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-346 dumps is Microsoft Office 365. Pass4itsure offer the latest Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html dumps exam material and high-qualityMicrosoft 70-346 pdf questions & answers.

Exam Code: 70-346
Exam Name: Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements
Q&As: 211

[2017 Oct. Latest Microsoft 70-346 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

[2017 Oct. Latest Microsoft 70-533 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdFhrQ3ctUmY4d00

70-346 dumps

Following Microsoft 70-346 Dumps 211QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure:

Question No : 44 An organization deploys an Office 365 tenant.
User accounts must be synchronized to Office 365 by using the Windows Azure Active
Directory Sync tool.
You have the following password policies:
Passwords for the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) user
accounts are at least six characters long.
Passwords for Office 365 user accounts are at least eight characters long.
You need to ensure that the user accounts will be synchronized. Which user accounts will
be synchronized?
A. All user accounts
B. No user accounts
C. User accounts with a password length of at least 8 characters
D. User accounts with a password length of at least 14 characters
70-346 exam Answer: A
Question No : 45 Contoso, Ltd. plans to use Office 365 for email services and Lync Online. Contoso has four unique domain names. You need to migrate domain names to Office 365.
Which two domain names should you exclude from the migration? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution.
A. contoso.us
B. contoso
C. contoso.local
D. contoso.co
Answer: B,C
Question No : 46 HOTSPOT An organization prepares to migrate to Office 365. The organization has one domain controller named NYC-DC1 and one server named NYC-DS that is designated as the directory synchronization computer. The organization has the following servers:
70-346 dumps

You plan to upgrade the servers to support directory synchronization.
You must upgrade each server to meet only the minimum requirements by using the least
amount of administrative effort.
You need to ensure that you can use the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool to
synchronize the local Active Directory with Office 365.
What should you do? Select the correct action from each 70-346 dumps list in the answer area.

70-346 dumps

70-346 dumps

Question No : 48 You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company synchronizes the local Active Directory objects with a central identity management system. The environment has the following characteristics: Each department has its own organizational unit (OU). The company has OU hierarchies for partner user accounts. All user accounts are maintained by the identity management system.You need to ensure that partner accounts are NOT synchronized with Office 365.
What should you do?
A. Configure OU-based filtering by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
B. In the Windows Azure Active Directory portal, configure OU-based filtering.
C. Configure user attribute-based filtering by using the Windows Azure Active Directory
Sync tool.
D. In the Windows Azure Active Directory portal, configure user attribute-based filtering.
70-346 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 49
A manager always requires a female member of the project team to take the meeting minutes. This is an
example of what type of discrimination?
A. Disparate impact
B. Disparate treatment
C. Sexual harassment
D. Adverse impact
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 50
Which of the following is the process of systematically determining a relative internal value of a job in an
organization?
A. Recruitment
B. Ranking method
C. Job evaluation
D. Salary range
Correct Answer: C
70-346 vce Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 51
As a Senior HR Professional, you should be familiar with intrinsic rewards and extrinsic rewards that your
company provides for its employees. Which of the following is an example of an extrinsic reward?
A. Satisfaction from challenging and exciting assignments
B. Cash compensation
C. Esteem from working with other talented people
D. On-site cafeteria
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 52
Your company is a government contractor with a current project of $250,000. As the Senior HR
Professional you’ve been asked how the Walsh Healy Public Contracts Act will affect your organization.
What is the Walsh Healy Public Contracts Act?

A. This act requires government contractors with contracts over $100,000 to pay their employees the prevailing wage for their local areas as established by the Secretary of Labor.
B. This act requires government contractors in states that have minimum wages set higher than federal minimum wage act to abide by the state minimum wage requirements.
C. This act requires government contractors in states that have minimum wages set higher than federal minimum wage act to abide by the state minimum wage requirements unless the workers do not live in the state where the contracted work is being performed.
D. This act requires government contractors with contracts over $10,000 to pay their employees the prevailing wage for their local areas as established by the Secretary of Labor.
70-346 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 53
Gina is a receptionist for her company and she is a non-exempt employee. She works between the hours of 8AM and 5PM. During the day she is required to be at the front desk at all times, except for small breaks to use the restroom. Gina is often required by her company to remain at the desk for her lunch. When Gina has to eat her lunch at the front desk is she to be compensated for this time or not?
A. No, because she is non-exempt
B. No, because she is eating lunch
C. Yes, because she is non-exempt
D. Yes, because she is required to be at the desk
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 54
Your company would like to hire KJ, who is 17, for a summer job. How late can KJ work according to the
Fair Labor Standards Act during the summer months?
A. KJ can work until 7 PM during the summer.
B. KJ can work until 9 PM during the summer.
C. KJ can work until 6 PM during the summer.
D. KJ can work until 8 PM during the summer.
70-346 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 55
The Hay System was developed in 1934 by Edward Hay and evaluates job using three factors. Which of
the following factors is NOT one of the three elements of job evaluation of the Hay System?
A. Knowledge

B. Problem solving
C. Accountability
D. Experience
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:

Our Microsoft 70-346 dumps study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality Microsoft 70-346 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html dumps exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/FUvPjVhvuog