[2018 Jan. Latest] Discount Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Windows Server Exam Youtube Study Guide Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 Online

Are you ready to take actual Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam? The Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 (70-410 Windows Server) exam is a 503 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, 70-410 dumps free download is one of the most important exams. With 70-410 free download certificate, you can get more benefits. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-410 exam. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps are indispensable and the best. Almost those who work in the IT industry know that it is very difficult to prepare for 70-410 practice exam.

[2018 Jan. Latest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps From Google Drive]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[2018 Jan. Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

70-410 dumps
Following Microsoft 70-410 Dumps 503QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure:
QUESTION 25
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to obtain an IPv4 address by using DHCP. You need to configure the IPv4 settings of the network connection on Server1 as follows:
– IP address: 10.1.1.1
– Subnet mask: 255.255.240.0
– Default gateway: 10.1.1.254
What should you run?
A. Set-NetlPInterface
B. netcfg.exe
C. New-NetlPAddress
D. msconfig.exe
70-410 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains the servers shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps
You need to ensure that you can use Server Manager on DC1 to manage DC2. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on DC2.
B. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on DC1.
C. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on DC2.
D. Install Windows Management Framework 3.0 on DC2.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 27
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a folder named Folder1. You share Folder1 as Share1 by using
Advanced Sharing. Access-based enumeration is enabled. Share1 contains an application named Appl.exe. You configure the NTFS permissions on Folder1 as
shown in the following table.

70-410 dumps
The members of Group2 report that they cannot make changes to the files in Share1. The members of Group1 and Group2 run Appl.exe successfully. You need to ensure that the members of Group2 can edit the files in Share1. What should you do?
A. Edit the Share permissions.
B. Disable access-based enumeration.
C. Replace the NTFS permissions on all of the child objects.
D. Edit the NTFS permissions.
70-410 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1. What should you do before you create the snapshot?
A. Convert diskl.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.
B. Shutdown VM1.
C. Decrease the Minimum RAM.
D. Decrease the Maximum RAM.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server 1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.  You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk
B. Share and Storage Management
C. Computer Management
D. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
70-410 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. On Server1, you open Server Manager and you add DC2 as another server to manage. From Server Manager on Server2, you right-click DC2. You need to ensure that when you right-click DC2, you see the option to run DNS Manager. What should you do?
A. In the domain, add Server1 to the DNS Admins group.
B. On DC2 and Server1, run winrmquickconfig.
C. On DC2, install the Feature Administration Tools.
D. On Server1, install the Role Administration Tools.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You take a snapshot of VM1, and then you install an application on VM1. You verify that the application runs properly. You need to ensure that the current state of VM1 is contained in a single virtual hard disk file. The solution must minimize the amount of downtime on VM1. What should you do?
A. From Hyper-V Manager, delete the snapshot.
B. From a command prompt, run dism.exe and specify the /commit-image parameter.
C. From a command prompt, run dism.exe and specify the /delete-image parameter.
D. From Hyper-V Manager, inspect the virtual hard disk.
70-410 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. A network technician installs a new disk on Server1 and creates a new volume. The properties of the new volume. You need to ensure that you can restore files on volume D by using the Previous Versions tab. What should you do first?
A. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
B. Format volume D.
C. Install the File Server Resource Manager role service.
D. Run the convert.exe command.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1.
70-410 dumps
VM1 is configured as shown in the following table. You plan to create a snapshot of VM1. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1. What should you do before you create the snapshot?
A. Shut down VM1.
B. Decrease the Minimum RAM.
C. Decrease the Maximum RAM.
D. Configure VM1 to have a smaller virtual disk.
E. Convert disk1.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.
F. Run the Stop-VM cmdlet.
G. Run the Resize-VHD cmdlet.
H. Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.
70-410 exam Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. Diskpart
B. Server Manager
C. Computer Management
D. New-VirtualDisk
E. Share and Storage Management

F. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
G. New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk
H. New-StoragePool
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to manage DHCP on Server2 by using the DHCP console on Server1. What should you do first?
A. From Server Manager on Server2, enable Windows Remote Management.
B. From a command prompt on Server2, run winrm.exe.
C. From Server Manager on Server1, install a feature.
D. From the Microsoft Management Console on Server1, add a snap-in.
70-410 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
Your network contains a production Active Directory forest named contoso.com and a test Active Directory forest named contoso.test. A trust relationship does not exist between the forests. In the contoso.test domain, you create a backup of a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You transfer the backup of GPO1 to a domain controller in the contoso.com domain. You need to create a GPO in contoso.com based on the settings of GPO1. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. From Group Policy Management, right-click the Group Policy Objects container, and then click Manage Backups.
B. From Group Policy Management, right-click the Starter GPOscontainer, and then click Manage Backups.
C. From Group Policy Management, create a new starter GPO. Right-click the new starter GPO, and then click Restore from Backup.
D. From Group Policy Management, create a new GPO. Right-click the new GPO, and then click Import Settings.
E. From Windows PowerShell, run the Copy-GPOcmdlet and the Restore-GPOcmdlet.
F. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-GPOcmdlet and the Import-GPOcmdlet.
G. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-GPOcmdlet and the Restore-GPOcmdlet.
H. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-GPOcmdlet and the Copy-GPOcmdlet.
Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 37
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You have received instructions to convert a basic disk to a GPT disk. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to GPT disks?(Choose all that apply.)
A. To convert a basic disk to a GPT disk, the disk must not contain any partitions or volumes.
B. You can convert a basic disk to a GPT disk, regardless of partitions or volumes.
C. GPT is required for disks larger than 2 TB.
D. GPT is required for disks smaller than 2 TB.
E. The GPT partition style can be used on removable media.
F. GPT disks make use of the standard BIOS partition table.
70-410 pdf Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 38
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and is installed as an FTP server. Client use App1 to connect to Server1 for FTP. App1 use TCP port 21 for control and a dynamic port for data. You have allowed port 21 in firewall. What youshould next do to allow clients to use App1 to connect to server1 using ftp.
A. At Server1 allow firewall rule of outbound
B. At Server1 allow firewall rule of inbound
C. Netsh advfirewalldomainprofile state off
D. Netsh advfirewall set global StatefulFtp enable
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to enable Hyper- V Network Visualization on Server1. You need to install the Windows Network Virtualization Filter Driver on Server1. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetVirtualizationGlobal
B. Set-NetAdapterVmq
C. Add-WindowsFeature
D. Enable-NetAdapterBinding
70-410 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
A company has a forest with 4 sites. Subnets are as follows:
– MainOffice 172.16.1.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0 Gateway 172.16.1.254
– Site1 192.168.12.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0
– Site 2 192.168.13.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0
– Site 3 192.168.14.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0
– Site 4 192.168.15.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0
You add a new server to the MainOffice and it needs to be able to communicate to all sites. Which route command would you run?
A. route add -p 192.168.8.0 netmask 255.255.252.0 172.16.1.254

B. route add -p 192.168.0.0 netmask 255.255.248.0 172.16.1.254
C. route add -p 192.168.12.0 netmask 255.255.252.0 172.16.1.254
D. route add -p 192.168.12.0 netmask 255.255.240.0 172.16.1.254
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Server 1 and Server2 host a load-balanced Application pool named AppPool1. You need to ensure thatAppPool1 uses a group Managed Service Account as its dentity. Which 3 actions should you perform?
A. Install a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012 R2, Run the New- ADServiceAccountcmdlet, Modify the settings of AppPool1.
B. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Add a second legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdoptercmdlet.
D. From Windows Powershell, run Get-DNSServerDiagnostics.
70-410 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and is installed as an FTP server. Client use App1 to connect to Server1 for FTP. App1 use TCP port 21 for control and a dynamic port for data. You have allowed port 21 in firewall. What youshould next do to allow clients to use App1 to connect to server1 using ftp.
A. At Server1 allow firewall rule of outbound
B. At Server1 allow firewall rule of inbound
C. netshadvfirewalldomainprofile state off
D. netshadvfirewall set global StatefulFtp enable
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
You run a Windows 2012 R2 Hyper-V Role Server, you need to shrink the size of files.vhd. Which powershellcmdlet option you should run first?
A. Dismount-VHD
B. Mount-VHD
C. Resize-VHD
D. Convert-VHD
70-410 dumps Correct Answer: D
70-410 dumps
In recent years, many people are interested in Microsoft certification exam. So, Microsoft 70-410 dumps free download also gets more and more important. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012”, also known as 70-410 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. If you want to attend the exam, Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 Free download can offer you convenience.  Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-410 dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE. Although our Pass4itsure cannot reduce the difficulty of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps practice exam, what we can do is to help you reduce the difficulty of the exam preparation.

Read More Youtube:  https://youtu.be/y5xJFyZjV5c