The latest Microsoft MCSE 70-703 exam Practice Questions and Answers

We share the latest effective Microsoft MCSE 70-703 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose 70-703 PDF or 70-703 YouTube to learn! Get the full 70-703 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-703.html (Q&As: 151 ) to pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-703 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BBMI6SO4yyaawHPR875_Jzvxw-mUiFxw

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-703: Administering Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager and Cloud Services Integration: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-703.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Enterprise Desktop Administrators who deploy, manage, and maintain PCs, devices, and applications across medium, large, and enterprise organizations. Candidates for this exam should have at least one or two years of experience managing and deploying PCs, devices, and applications by using System Center Configuration Manager and Microsoft Intune. Candidates should have a strong understanding of networking, Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS), Windows operating systems, and mobile device platforms. Candidates should also understand public key infrastructure (PKI) security, Windows PowerShell, and Windows Server roles and services.

Latest effective Microsoft MCSE 70-703 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You currently deploy all Windows updates by using Configuration Manager.
You pilot the deployment of Click-to-Run for Office 365 and discover that clients are downloading updates for Office 365
from the Internet.
You need to manage the updates for Click-to-Run for Office 365.
What should you do?
A. Create an automatic deployment rule (ADR) for software updates.
B. From Default Client Settings, click Software Updates and set Enable installation of Express installation files on clients
to Yes.
C. Create a deployment package for software updates.
D. From Default Client Settings, click Software Updates and set Enable management of the Office 365 Client Agent to
Yes.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/servers/deploy/configure/deploy-and-manage-content


QUESTION 2
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that has a management point and a
distribution point.
You have 1,000 Configuration Manager clients that run Windows 10.
You open the Windows 10 Servicing dashboard and discover that no data appears.
You need to ensure that servicing data is available on the dashboard.
What should you do?
A. Configure a software inventory.
B. Configure a hardware inventory.
C. Add a reporting services point and configure the report options.
D. Add a service connection point and a software update point.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/osd/deploy-use/manage-windows-as-a-service


QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
You work for a company named ADatum Corporation.
The ADatum network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
You have a partner company named Contoso, Ltd. The Contoso network contains an Active Directory domain named
adatum.com.
All the client computers at both companies run Windows 10.
Each company has a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
ADatum has sales and IT departments. ADatum has a collection for each department.
Contoso has research, marketing, and human resources (HR) departments. Contoso has a collection for each
department.
ADatum purchases Contoso.
You configure on-premises mobile device management (MDM) in adatum.com. You enroll the client computers in the IT
department into on-premises MDM.
You configure hybrid MDM in contoso.com.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that when the users at Contoso enroll into MDM, they accept the usage policy of Contoso.
What should you do?
A. From Microsoft Intune in the Microsoft Azure portal, click Device compliance and configure the Compliance policy
settings.
B. From the Configuration Manager console, open the Assets and Compliance workspace and configure the terms and
conditions.
C. From Microsoft Intune in the Microsoft Azure portal, click Device enrollment and configure the terms and conditions.
D. From the Configuration manager console, open the Assets and Compliance workspace and configure a compliance
policy.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/terms-and-conditions


QUESTION 4
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure hybrid mobile device management (MDM).
You need to enroll company-owned Android devices into MDM.
What should you do first?
A. Install the Company Portal app on the Android devices.
B. Create predeclared devices in Configuration Manager.
C. Create computer objects in Active Directory for the Android devices.
D. Purchase a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/predeclare-devices-with-hardware-id


QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). You deploy the first primary site
server to your organization. Discovery is not configured. You need to deploy the Configuration Manager client to five
client computers in a workgroup. Solution: You deploy the client by using a Group Policy software installation. Does this
meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
You deploy the first System Center Configuration Manager primary site server to your organization.
You need to create the first user collection. The collection must contain members from an Active Directory security
group and must update automatically.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a user collection that has membership based on a direct rule.
B. Configure Active Directory Forest Discovery.
C. Create a user collection that has membership based on a query rule.
D. Configure Active Directory Group Discovery.
E. Create a user collection that has membership based on an include collection rule.
Correct Answer: CD
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/servers/deploy/configure/configure-discovery-methods
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg712295.aspx


QUESTION 7
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that contains a single primary site. A
server named MP01 is the only management point in the site. A server named DP01 is the only distribution point in the
site.
You need to ensure that you can deploy operating systems over the network to bare-metal computers.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Enable Wake On Lan in the firmware of the client computers.
B. Integrate the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) and Configuration Manager.
C. Configure unknown computer support on DP01.
D. Configure DP01 to accept PXE requests.
E. Add the State migration point site system role to DP01.
Correct Answer: CD
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/osd/deploy-use/install-new-windows-version-new-computer-bare-metal
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/osd/deploy-use/use-pxe-to-deploy-windows-over-the-network
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/osd/get-started/prepare-for-unknown-computer-deployments


QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active directory forest named adatum.com.
All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise. All the computers are named by using the name of their respective
department and an incremental three-digit number. For example, the first computer in the sales department is named
Sales001.
Several managers use tablets that run Windows 10 and have 3 GB of RAM. All other client computers have at least 8
GB RAM.
Adatum.com is synchronized to Microsoft Azure Active Directory.
Your company implements the Microsoft Store for Business.
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that has discovery configured. All
the client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.
The company uses the applications shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-703 exan question q8The company identifies the following requirements for software deployments:
View the Upgrade Readiness data of all the client computers.
Deploy App1 to the client computers in the marketing department.
Deploy App2 to the client computers in the human resources (HR) department.
Monitor the usage of App3.
Deploy SalesAppLite to sales department computers that have 3 GB of RAM or less.
Deploy SalesAppFull to sales department computers that have more than 3 GB of RAM.
You create a cloud-based distribution point that has a public name of d1594d4527614a09b934d470.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to meet the requirements for the HR department computers.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A.
Add the Microsoft Store for Business service to the Configuration Manager console.
B.
Create an App-V package.
C.
Add a cloud management gateway.
D.
Configure the Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS) connector.
E.
Create an application in Configuration Manager.
Correct Answer: AE
References: https://www.petervanderwoude.nl/post/windows-store-for-business-synchronized-with-configmgr/


QUESTION 9
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has five users. Some users use laptops and
some users use desktop computers.
All the servers for the company are located in the main office. The branch office connects to the main office by using a
VPN over a DSL connection to the main office.
You need to minimize the bandwidth used to deploy updates to branch office clients over the VPN connection.
The solution must minimize costs.
What should you configure in the branch office?
A. a distribution point
B. a software update point
C. a secondary site server
D. a cloud-based distribution point
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/plan-design/hierarchy/design-a-hierarchy-of-sites


QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
You work for a company named ADatum Corporation.
The ADatum network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
You have a partner company named Contoso, Ltd. The Contoso network contains an Active Directory domain named
adatum.com.
All the client computers at both companies run Windows 10.
Each company has a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
ADatum has sales and IT departments. ADatum has a collection for each department.
Contoso has research, marketing, and human resources (HR) departments. Contoso has a collection for each
department.
ADatum purchases Contoso.
You configure on-premises mobile device management (MDM) in adatum.com. You enroll the client computers in the IT
department into on-premises MDM.
You configure hybrid MDM in contoso.com.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to enroll the client computers in the sales department into MDM.
What should you do on the sales department computers?
A. Install the Configuration Manager client.
B. Run the Add-Computer cmdlet.
C. Use the Settings app to connect the computers to a work or school account.
D. Install the Microsoft Intune software client.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/user-enroll-devices-on-premises-mdm


QUESTION 11
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure hybrid mobile device management (MDM).
Your company allows users to use their personal devices to access corporate data.
A user named User1 has a personal tablet that runs Windows 10. The tablet is enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
User1 leaves the company.
You plan to perform a selective wipe of the tablet.
What will be deleted from the tablet?
A. all the apps that are installed from the Microsoft Store for Business
B. all the files located in %ProgramData%\Package Cache
C. all the user profiles
D. all the files located in %USERPROFILE%\AppData\Roaming
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/wipe-lock-reset-devices


QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains an Active directory forest named adatum.com.
All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise, Semi-Annual Channel (Targeted). All the computers are named by
using the name of their respective department and an incremental three-digit number. For example, the first computer in
the
sales department is named Sales001.
Several managers use tablets that run Windows 10 and have 3 GB of RAM. All other client computers have at least 8
GB RAM.
Adatum.com is synchronized to Microsoft Azure Active Directory.
Your company implements the Microsoft Store for Business.
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that has discovery configured. All
the client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.
The company uses the applications shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-703 exam question q12The company identifies the following requirements for software deployments:
View the Upgrade Readiness data of all the client computers.
Deploy Appl to the client computers in the marketing department.
Deploy App2 to the client computers in the human resources (HR) department.
Monitor the usage of App3.
Deploy SalesApplite to sales department computers that have 3 GB of RAM or less.
Deploy SalesAppFull to sales department computers that have more than 3 GB of RAM.
You create a cloud-based distribution point that has a public name of dl594d4527614a09b934d470.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to meet the requirements for App3.
What should you configure?
A. a software inventory
B. a configuration baseline C. software metering
D. an application
E. a computer agent
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
You deploy System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You need to manage the malware settings for Configuration Manager clients.
What should you do first?
A. Add an Endpoint Protection point.
B. Disable Windows Defender.
C. Create a configuration baseline.
D. Create a compliance policy.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/protect/deploy-use/endpoint-protection-configure

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-703 YouTube videos:

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam

  • Configure and Maintain a Configuration Manager Management Infrastructure (35-40%)
  • Manage Inventory by Using Configuration Manager (10-15%)
  • Manage Applications by Using Configuration Manager (15-20%)
  • Deploy and Maintain Operating Systems by using Configuration Manager (20-25%)
  • Extend the Management Scope of Configuration Manager (10-15%)

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-703 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills. 70-703 PDF download Online! Get the full 70-703 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-703.html (Q&As: 151 ). Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-703 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BBMI6SO4yyaawHPR875_Jzvxw-mUiFxw

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 70-703 coupon

related: https://www.examproof.com/2018-new-cisco-210-065-dump-civnd-exam/