[2018 Jan. Latest] Latest CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam Certification Try Free Youtube Study Will Be More Popular

What is CompTIA CLO-001 dumps exam? The CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam (CLO-001) exam is a 230 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CompTIA certification. Latest CompTIA CLO-001 dumps CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam certification try free Youtube study will be more popular. “CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure CompTIA CLO-001 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA CLO-001 exam. The CLO-001 (CompTIA Cloud Essentials) exam is very challenging and requires that you put in your best effort to prepare for success in this https://www.pass4itsure.com/clo-001.html dumps exam. IT departments in corporations worldwide are hungry for highly educated IT professionals like you to showcase their hands on skills and technical knowledge in return for a high paying salary and satisfying professional IT career.

[2018 Jan. Latest CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaURPazBBUUYyVFk

[2018 Jan. Latest Cisco 600-510 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYWRscjhnOVZ6a3M
CLO-001 dumps
Following CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps 230QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure:
QUESTION NO: 47
Why is standardization of data formats important?
A. It facilitates movement from one provider to another.
B. It helps encourage innovation.
C. It leads to a more mature stage of the cloud computing landscape
D. It leads to more efficient machine utilization.
CLO-001 exam 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 48
Synchronization of updates is than replicating data across locations because it gives better assurance that data is always everywhere.
A. better, secure
B. better, up to date
C. worse, secure
D. worse, up to date
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 49
Which of the following risk results if cloud computing providers limit their Service Level Agreement (SLA) liabilities?
A. Compliance risk
B. Legal risk
C. Privacy risk
D. Security risk
CLO-001 dumps 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 50

Amazon Elastic Cloud Computing (EC2) is a facility for quickly providing virtual servers. This is an example of:
A. SaaS
B. IaaS
C. PaaS
D. QoS.
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 51
Which of the following is an essential step in the start-up process of a virtual server?
A. Identify the location of the physical machine
B. Select identity providers
C. Select security credentials
D. Select the application set that will run on it
CLO-001 pdf 
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 52
Which of the following is MOST typically accessed through Web services?
A. IaaS
B. PaaS
C. SaaS
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 53
Which of the following is the MOST important impact of cloud computing on managing service  levels?
A. Capacity can be more elastic.
B. External providers can deny a capacity increase when required.
C. Providers measure their own performance.
D. Scarcity of resources can occur if not monitored
CLO-001 vce 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 54
Which of the following do business accountants prefer with respect to the cost of cloud
computing?
A. Budgets to be fixed
B. Costs that are related to number of users
C. Costs that are related to profits
D. Costs to be fixed
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 55
Why can cloud computing be a challenge in relation to compliance risks (e.g. compliance with the Sarbanes-Oxley Act)?
A. It makes it harder to know where a company’s important assets are.
B. It is harder to limit the provider’s liability in the contract.
C. It makes it harder to know where a company’s physical assets are.
D. Industry regulations change more frequently to ensure compliance.
CLO-001 exam 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 56

levels?Twitter is a service that allows users to exchange short text messages. This is an example of:
A. PaaS
B. SaaS
C. IaaS
D. QoS
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 57
Which of the following can cause user response times to deteriorate?
A. High CPU usage and low network bandwidth
B. High network latency and high volume of data stored
C. Low network bandwidth and high network latency
D. Low network bandwidth and high volume of data stored
CLO-001 dumps 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 58
Which of the following is a characteristic of cloud computing?
A. Cloud computing is typically based on open Internet technology
B. Cloud computing is typically based on web technology
C. Cloud computing is cheaper compared to virtualization
D. Cloud computing typically uses XML or JSON technologies
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 59
Which of the following assets have risks related to a cloud provider going out of business?
A. Data stored at the provider
B. Cloud management tools housed at the provider
C. Investment in servers at the provider
D. Machine capacity at the provider
CLO-001 pdf 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 60
Which of the following is included in a compliance audit?
A. Analyzing chargeback agreements
B. Analyzing cloud provider Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
C. Analyzing identity management and access controls
D. Analyzing the provider release calendar
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 61
How does cloud computing influence service operations?
A. Cloud computing is more cost effective
B. The provisioning of servers and services is quicker or ceases to be an issue
C. The provisioning of servers and services can be much slower
D. The security level will increase
CLO-001 vce 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 62
Cloud computing brings new challenges to management, because traditional licensing models do not fit well with scalable resources.
A. commercial
B. financial
C. legal
D. service
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 63
Which of the following is indicated by a high number of variations of different virtual servers?
A. Lack of an automated provisioning process of the virtual machines
B. Lack of automation of virtual machine image manufacturing
C. Lack of manpower to monitor the virtual machines
D. Lack of physical servers to accommodate the different virtual servers
CLO-001 exam 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 64
Cloud computing is priced according to or has , rather than having upfront costs.
A. recurring subscription, a yearly contract
B. a yearly contract, usage-based charges
C. recurring subscription, usage-based charges
D. number of users, a yearly contract
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION 65
A balanced scorecard is primarily concerned with:
A. Staff.
B. Structure.
C. Strategy.
D. Systems.
CLO-001 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The scorecard is primarily a tool to assist the organization in describing and clarifying itsstrategy and then alignment of its performance measures to that strategy.
QUESTION 66
Which of the following is an example of an efficiency measure?
A. The rate of absenteeism.
B. The goal of becoming a leading manufacturer.
C. The number of insurance claims processed per day.
D. The goal of increasing market share.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The number of insurance claims processed per day is a typical measure used in a balancedscorecard. It relates to the critical success factor of productivity. This factor is based on aninput-output efficiency) relationship. An organizational structure is efficient if it facilitatesthe accomplishment of organizational objectives with minimum resources and fewestunsought consequences. An efficient organizational structure maximizes output for a givenamount of input. Thus, an efficiency measure compares input with output. Insurance claimsprocessed per day relates output claims processed) to input a day’s work).
QUESTION 67
Which of the following is not true about the advantages of adopting ISO 9000 standards?
A. Adoption of ISO 9000 standards may allow the company to sell products in foreignmarkets.
B. ISO registration makes customers more comfortable with the supplier’s products andservices.
C. ISO 9000 allows companies to understand who internal customers and users are withoutsharing private information.
D. ISO registration may help companies discover internal process and quality improvements.
CLO-001 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Market pressure is usually the main driving force for companies that adopt ISO 9000standards. However, many of the companies that register uncover internal process and qualityimprovement as a result. ISO 9000 forces companies to share information, which leads to abetter understanding of who internal customers and users are.
QUESTION 68
Why have many European Union countries not adopted ISO 14000 standards?
A. Adhering to ISO 14000 standards will not reduce monitoring and inspection by regulatoryagencies.
B. Individual European Union countries’ standards are typically more strict than ISO 14000standards.
C. Regulators are permitted to use voluntary audits as a basis for punitive action.
D. ISO 14000 standards will not make it easier to do business across borders.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Many European countries already have environmental systems in place, and many individualcountries’ standards are typically more strict than the ISO 14000 standards.
QUESTION 69
Which of the following is not required when ISO 9000 standards are adopted?
A. Organization of a quality management system.
B. Creation of an internal audit system.
C. Consistent high quality products.
D. On-site inspections by a registrar.
CLO-001 vce 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
ISO 9000 is a set of generic standards for establishing and maintaining a quality systemwithin a company. The standards provide no basis for judging the quality of the end product. The marketplaceitwill make this determination on its own. The objective of ISO 9000standards is to ensure consistent quality.
QUESTION 70
Which of the following statements is not true regarding ISO 9000 standards?
A. Compliance with the standards is voluntary.
B. The ISO 9000 standards are revised every 5 years to account for technological and marketdevelopments.
C. The objective of ISO 9000 standards is to ensure high quality products and services.
D. ISO 9000 is a set of generic standards for establishing and maintaining a quality systemwithin a company.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The objective of ISO 9000 standards is to ensure consistent quality even if the quality ispoor. The market will determine the quality of the end result.
QUESTION 71
What ensures that a company is complying with the documented quality management system QMS: procedures and ISO 9000 standards?
A. The internal audit.
B. The registrar.
C. On-site inspections by an external auditor.
D. Management commitment.
CLO-001 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
An important requirement of the ISO 9000 standards is the internal audit system. Internalaudits assure that the company is complying with the documented QMS procedures and ISO9000 standards.
QUESTION 72
Which of the following is a major element of the ISO 9000:2008 quality management system standards?
A. The principle that improved employee satisfaction will lead to increased productivity.
B. The attitude and actions of the board and management regarding the significance ofcontrol within the organization.
C. The assessment of the risk that objectives are not achieved.
D. A requirement for organizations to monitor information on customer satisfaction as ameasure of performance.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
ISO 9001:2008, Quality Management Systems– Requirements s, is the standard thatprovides a model for quality assurance programs. Organizations are required to monitorinformation on customer satisfaction as a measure of performance.
QUESTION 73
What coefficient of correlation results from the following data?
A. 0
B. 1
C. +1
D. Cannot be determined from the data given.
CLO-001 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The coefficient of correlation in standard notation, r) measures the strength of the linearrelationship. The magnitude of r is independent of the scales of measurement of and Y. Itsrange is -1 .0 to 1 .0. A value of -1 .0 indicates a perfectly inverse linear relationship betweenand Y. A value of zero indicates no linear relationship between and Y. A value of +1 .0indicates a perfectly direct relationship between and Y. As increases by 1, consistentlydecreases by 2. Hence, a perfectly inverse relationship exists, and r must be equal to 1 .0.
QUESTION 74
In regression analysis, which of the following correlation coefficients represents the strongest relationship between the independent and dependent variables?
A. 1.03
B. -.02
C. -.89

D. .75
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Because the range of values is between -1.0 and 1_0, -.89 suggests a very strong inverserelationship between the independent and dependent variables. A value of -1.0 signifies aperfect inverse relationship, and a value of 1.0 signifies a perfect direct relationship.

Pass4itsure.com provides the most accurate and up to date CompTIA CLO-001 dumps practice exam test questions that will become the difference between your success or failure when taking this exam.  Then your on the right track.  “CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam”, also known as CLO-001 exam, is a CompTIA certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Pass4itsure CompTIA CLO-001 dumps exam questions answers are updated (230 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/clo-001.html dumps is CompTIA.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ReGIGRNidK8