[2018 Jan. Latest] Latest Cisco 400-051 Dumps PDF CCIE Collaboration Exam Video Questions with Latest Version PDF&VCE

How can I clear the exam 400-051 dumps on Cisco certification?  The CCIE Collaboration (400-051 CCIE Collaboration) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Collaboration certification. Latest Cisco 400-051 dumps pdf CCIE Collaboration exam video questions with latest version pdf&vce. “CCIE Collaboration” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-051 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-051 exam. Pass4itsure provides latest CCIE Collaboration Written v1.1 exam questions with https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-051.html dumps exam questions and vce, Cisco 400-051 test are prepared by Cisco certified professionals.

[2018 Jan. Latest Cisco 400-051 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

[2018 Jan. Latest Cisco 400-201 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

400-051 dumps

Following Cisco 400-051 Dumps 615QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure:

Question No : 85 – (Topic 1)
Which statement about the Cisco UC on UCS TRC and the third-party server specs-based virtualization support model is true?
A. Both the UC on UCS TRC and the third-party servers spec-based support models have rule-based approaches.
B. The UC on UCS TRC support model has a rule-based approach and the third-party servers spec-based support model has a configuration-based approach.
C. The UC on UCS TRC support model requires a high level of virtualization experience while the third-party server spec-based support model requires a low to medium level virtualization experience.
D. VMware vCenter is mandatory for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is optional for the third-party server spec-based support model.
E. VMware vCenter is optional for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is mandatory for the third-party server spec-based support model.
400-051 exam Answer: E
Explanation:
VMware vCenter
is optional when deploying on UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration hardware  mandatory when deploying on UC on UCS Specs-based and Third-party Server Specs-based hardware. vCenter Statistics Level 4 logging is mandatory so that Cisco TAC is able to
provide effective support. Click here for how to configure VMware vCenter to capture these logs. If not configured by default, Cisco TAC may request enabling these settings in order to
provide effective support. Also note that enablement of specific VMware vSphere management features may require vCenter and/or a higher feature Edition of vSphere ESXi. Cisco Collaboration does not require its own dedicated vCenter. Note that when VMware vCenter is not required and is not used, then VMware vSphere ESXi’s default management interface is its free/included VMware vSphere Client (formerly branded VI Client).

Question No : 86 – (Topic 1)  Refer to the exhibit.
400-051 dumps

Assuming that the administrator has never performed any manual custom uploads, which two file types can be found when you choose Software Upgrades, followed by TFTP File Management on the Cisco Unified Operating System Administration web page for Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. IP phone configuration files
B. announcement audio files
C. ringer files
D. IP phone license files
E. sample music-on-hold audio files
F. softkey template files
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
The two file types that we get are Announcement Audio Files and Ringer Files.
Question No : 87 – (Topic 1)  Which protocol does the Cisco Prime LAN Management Solution application use to communicate with Cisco EnergyWise domain members?
A. UDP broadcast
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. UDP unicast
D. TCP
E. multicast
400-051 dumps Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 88- (Topic 1)  Which two statements about the Cisco UC on UCS specs-based virtualization support model are true? (Choose two.)
A. It has a configuration-based approach.
B. It has a rule-based approach.
C. It has less hardware flexibility compared to the third-party server specs-based support model.
D. It has less hardware flexibility compared to the UC on UCS TRC support model.
E. VMware vCenter is optional with this support model.
Answer: B,C
Reference:
Question No : 89 – (Topic 1)  What is the maximum number of call-processing subscribers in a standard deployment of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition cluster?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
E. 16
400-051 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:
There is no deployment difference between CUCM & CUCM session management Edition cluster. The only difference is that CUCM SME is designed to support a large number of trunk to trunk connections. Thus, 8 subscribers.
Question No : 90 – (Topic 1) Which two statements about the Peer Firmware Sharing option for IP phone firmware distribution are true? (Choose two.)
A. This option uses a parent-child hierarchy in which a firmware image is downloaded by a parent phone to up to three directly associated child phones.
B. This option must be enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters for Cisco TFTP.
C. This option mandates that the parent phone and child phones be identical, selected phone models.
D. This option allows firmware transfers between phones in different subnets, as long as the round-trip delay is less than 5 milliseconds.
E. This option uses a parent-child hierarchy that must be manually defined by the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administrator.
F. This option allows falling back to the TFTP server in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
Answer: C,F
Explanation:
Peer Firmware Sharing works by setting up a parent-child hierarchy of the phones in which a firmware image is downloaded by the parent phone to a child phone. The advantage of using Peer Firmware Sharing is that instead of all phones individually retrieving a software image, they pass the image along from one phone to another phone on the same subnet. Advantage of PFS: Hierarchy is automatic One download per phone model on a subnet Uses TCP Fails back to TFTP Speeds up LAN upgrades Reduces TFTP CPU load during upgrade
QUESTION NO: 91
NAS server does not support the agreement are:
A. ftp
B. iSCSI
C. CIFS
D. NFS
400-051 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 92
The role of multi- path software: (Choose three)
A. High Availability
B. Load Balancing
C. Active I / O path testing and automatic path to recovery
D. Improve reading array cache hit rate
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 93
Linux mount the file system under which command?
A. umount
B. mount
C. mout
D. unmount
400-051 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 94
In the same S5000T storage system, you cannot set multiple hot spare
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 95
The following hardware instead of using the FC protocol to communicate is:
A. iSCSI card
B. FC drives
C. FC switch
D. FC HBA card
400-051 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 96
Which of the following operating systems are Linux system? (Choose three)
A. WSS
B. SLES
C. RHEL
D. CentOS
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 97
RAID5 disk utilization levels of RAID group (N: number of member disks):
A. N / (N-1)
B. 100%
C. (N-1) / N
D. 1 / (2N)
400-051 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 98
SAN storage system power down operations require strict accordance with the instructions, the power-up sequence is generally: hard disk storage box – storage control box – switch – server ; under the power-up sequence is generally: Confirm hosting business stop – next server power –
switch power off – the control box under the power – the hard frame power ;
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 99
If the S2600 is full with 12 hard drives, it is recommended to configure several RAID group
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
400-051 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 100
The old version has been installed on the application server UltraPath for Windows; a new version of UltraPath for Windows can perform an upgrade installation directly
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 101
Direct Connect networking advantages S5000T description right there () (Choose two)
A. Network build low cost;
B. Proprietary data channel can ensure maximum throughput applications between servers and storage devices
C. Not fully utilize the storage capacity of the device is connected
D. Multiple servers to share data on the disk array
400-051 exam Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 102
Which of the following documents are Open-iSCSI default configuration file:
A. / etc / iscsi / iscsid.conf
B. / etc / iscsi / initiatorname.iscsi
C. / etc / iscsi / send_targets
D. / etc / iscsi / nodes
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 103
T3200/T3500 G2 does not support cascading, networking is very simple, two business management network port and an Ethernet port to connect to the switch via the network cable.
A. True
B. False
400-051 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 104
If the S2600’s A controller management port IP address is 192.168.128.101, IP address B controller manages the port 192.168.128.102, the array controller has two iscsi each host port, if A controlled 00 iscsi host port is 192.168.10.101,01 iscsi host port A control is 192.168.11.101, B controls 00 iscsi host port is 192.168.10.102, then01 iscsi host port B which of the following can be controlled network segment (assuming the mask are 24) (Choose two)
A. 192.168.128.0
B. 192.168.10.0
C. 192.168.11.0
D. 192.168.12.0
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 105
Cable types S5000T control box with a hard disk connected to the frame:
A. mini SAS cable
B. SAS cables
C. AA -type serial cable
D. AB -type serial cable
400-051 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 106
For E-mail or a DB, etc. and more important for reading and writing data to applications that demand high speed, which of the following RAID levels can be recommended. (Choose three)
A. RAID 10
B. RAID 50
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 107
In SAN storage system, the argument about safe dish, the right is
A. Because the disk storage system data safe,and therefore must not be used as the other members of the group disk RAID
B. Safe diskcannotbe used as a hot spare disk
C. When safe disk RAID disk group members can only be made RAID10
D. Safe disk available capacity due to other types of disk capacity the same inconsistency,it is not the same type of plate and other raid group consisting of
400-051 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 108
Port on S2600 and back-end disk storage control box is connected to the frame (), which is 12Gb SAS wide ports.
A. FC
B. SAS EXP
C. SAS PRI
D. iSCSI
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 109
The basic starting point of the storage network is separated from the storage server, allowing them into a network storage device directly connected to the network.
A. True
B. False
400-051 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 110
If the application server and storage connectivity there are multiple paths to be checked when you install Microsoft iSCSI Initiator software “Microsoft MPIO Multipathing Support for iSCSI”, then install UltraPath for windows software
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 111
About LUN mapping statement is wrong
A. A LUN can be mapped to a host group
B. If the LUN mappings to the host group, then the group under which the host can see the host LUN mapping
C. Different servers can be simultaneously read and write to the same LUN, without any risk
D. If the LUN has been mapped to a particular host,then this LUNcannotbe mapped to other hosts or host groups
400-051 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 112
FC-SAN component typically comprises: (Choose three)
A. Storage Device
B. Fabric Switches
C. iSCSI HBA card
D. Fiber optic cable
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 113
SAS interface rate currently used by mainstream: (Choose two)
A. 2G
B. 3G
C. 4G
D. 6G
400-051 pdf Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 114
About the S2600 storage array supports hard statement is correct?.
A. The same control box support intermixing SAS and SATA disk
B. Control box safe dish disk support mixed interpolation
C. Unified control box support intermixing SAS and FC drives
D. If you want to create a RAID group,RAID disk support group under the same mixed interpolation
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 115
At the same specifications, the number of disks, disk space utilization is below 60% of the RAID
levels are () (Choose two)
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 50
C. RAID 1
D. RAID10
400-051 vce Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 116
S5000T storage system management port IP address to modify the command in the command
line
A. chgip
B. chgipaddress
C. chgctrl
D. chgctrlip
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 117
S2600T is a low-end storage products, S5000/S6800 is a high-end storage products,
S5000T/S6800T a new generation of high-end storage products.
A. True
B. False
400-051 exam Answer: A

400-051 dumps

Pass4itsure provides you latest CCIE Collaboration 400-051 test questions and answers with up to date 400-051 dumps questions verified by Cisco certified experts. “CCIE Collaboration”, also known as 400-051 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-051 dumps exam questions answers are updated (615 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 400-051 dumps is CCIE Collaboration. Our CCIE Collaboration Written v1.1 https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-051.html dumps questions are really helpful for you to get good grades in CCIE 400-051 exam in just first attempt by getting 400-051 sample questions.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/B4_e531hZRg