Best of luck for your certification! free download and prepare Cisco 200-201 dumps pdf

How do I download and prepare Cisco 200-201 dumps? Numerous Cisco certified experts recommend using Pass4itsure 200-201 dumps (https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-201.html) to help pass the Cisco 200-201 exam. Because it is the best preparation material, you can get a high score with just one attempt. The answers to the 200-201 practice questions can be found below and in PDF format.

Exam Name: Threat Hunting and Defending using Cisco Technologies for CyberOps (CBROPS)
Pass4itsure 200-201 dumps: 103 Questions Last Update Date : Oct 02, 2020

100% free download Cisco 200-201 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QGNMwc9F6gzWemwqenxHl-ySN7UW20t0/view?usp=sharing from drive.

Customers says: Pass4itsure

Customers say

Prepare Cisco exam | 200-201 dumps exam video

Provides answers to the latest 200-201 related questions. The following is the examvideo:

[2020.10] Cisco 200-201 dumps practice test questions and answers

QUESTION 1
What does an attacker use to determine which network ports are listening on a potential target device?
A. man-in-the-middle
B. port scanning
C. SQL injection
D. ping sweep
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
What are two social engineering techniques? (Choose two.)
A. privilege escalation
B. DDoS attack
C. phishing
D. man-in-the-middle
E. pharming
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 3
A security engineer has a video of a suspect entering a data center that was captured on the same day that files in the
same data center were transferred to a competitor.
Which type of evidence is this?
A. best evidence
B. prima facie evidence
C. indirect evidence
D. physical evidence
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
One of the objectives of information security is to protect the CIA of information and systems.
What does CIA mean in this context?
A. confidentiality, identity, and authorization
B. confidentiality, integrity, and authorization
C. confidentiality, identity, and availability
D. confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
A SOC analyst is investigating an incident that involves a Linux system that is identifying specific sessions.
Which identifier tracks an active program?
A. application identification number
B. active process identification number
C. runtime identification number
D. process identification number
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
An investigator is examining a copy of an ISO file that is stored in CDFS format.
What type of evidence is this file?
A. data from a CD copied using Mac-based system
B. data from a CD copied using Linux system
C. data from a DVD copied using Windows system
D. data from a CD copied using Windows
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
What are two differences in how tampered and untampered disk images affect a security incident? (Choose two.)
A. Untampered images are used in the security investigation process
B. Tampered images are used in the security investigation process
C. The image is tampered if the stored hash and the computed hash match
D. Tampered images are used in the incident recovery process
E. The image is untampered if the stored hash and the computed hash match
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 8
What is personally identifiable information that must be safeguarded from unauthorized access?
A. date of birth
B. driver\\’s license number
C. gender
D. zip code
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Which two components reduce the attack surface on an endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. secure boot
B. load balancing
C. increased audit log levels
D. restricting USB ports
E. full packet captures at the endpoint
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 10
Which regex matches only on all lowercase letters?
A. [a-z]+
B. [^a-z]+
C. a-z+
D. a*z+
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
An analyst discovers that a legitimate security alert has been dismissed.
Which signature caused this impact on network traffic?
A. true negative
B. false negative
C. false positive
D. true positive
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which type of evidence supports a theory or an assumption that results from initial evidence?
A. probabilistic
B. indirect
C. best
D. corroborative
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
At which layer is deep packet inspection investigated on a firewall?
A. internet
B. transport
C. application
D. data link
Correct Answer: C

and so much more…

For other Cisco certification exams, click.

Best Pass4itsure Cisco 200-201 dumps – pass your exam In first attempt

why choose pass4itsure

Pass4itsure 200-201 dumps are better than all other cheap 200-201 study material. You can get free Understanding Cisco 200-201 demo from Pass4itsure.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Up-To 12% discount on Cisco 200-201 exam PDF dumps

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Cisco 200-201 exam keywords:

200-201 Exam | 200-201 Exam Questions | 200-201 Dumps PDF Questions 2020 | 200-201 PDF Dumps | 200-201 Exam Dumps | 200-201 Dumps | 200-201 Questions | 200-201 PDF Questions | 200-201 practice exam | 200-201 exam practice test | 200-201 Braindumps | 200-201 Practice Questions

2020 latest full Cisco series of exams dumps free share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Cisco

2020 latest Cisco 200-201 exams dumps free share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QGNMwc9F6gzWemwqenxHl-ySN7UW20t0/view?usp=sharing

P.S:

Looking to pass the Cisco 200-201 test questions then you must go with all the 200-201 pdf dumps questions. Pass4itsure Cisco experts have shared their knowledge with 200-201 dumps pdf questions 2020. Click on https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-201.html 200-201 dumps 2020!