Efective Microsoft AZ-120 dump! pass exam in the first attempt

How do I pass the Microsoft AZ-120 exam in the first attempt? The most effective method is to dumps the AZ-120 exam! Examproof provides a platform for preparing for the AZ-120 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-120.html AZ-120 dumps With all Latest updated AZ-120 questions and answers collection. The latest AZ-120 exam resources are shared here: AZ-120 exam pdf dumps, AZ-120 exam video, and the latest purchase discount code.

AZ-120 exam pdf dumps free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1F4rWSzBix5Sc1mrboHJizhImWcgPq2Mw/view?usp=sharing

Directory:

  • [By Pass4itsure] Online Microsoft Azure AZ-120 Practice Test
  • Microsoft AZ-120 Exam Questions Video
  • Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020
  • What Customers Say About Pass4itsure
  • Pass4itsure | Best Microsoft AZ-120 Dumps PDF

[By Pass4itsure] Online Microsoft Azure AZ-120 Practice Test

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

examproof az-120 exam questions-q1

Box 1: No
To log in to a Linux VM with Azure AD credentials, install the Azure Active Directory login VM extension.
Note: Azure AD Connect is the Microsoft tool designed to meet and accomplish your hybrid identity goals.
Box 2: Yes
If you deploy SAP VMs in a cross-premises scenario, where on-premises Active Directory and DNS are extended in
Azure, it is expected that the VMs are joining an on-premises domain.
Box 3: No
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/deployment-guide

 

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure subscription.
You deploy Active Directory domain controllers to Azure virtual machines.
You plan to deploy Azure for SAP workloads.
You plan to segregate the domain controllers from the SAP systems by using different virtual networks.
You need to recommend a solution to connect the virtual networks. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend?
A. a site-to-site VPN
B. virtual network peering
C. user-defined routing
D. ExpressRoute
Correct Answer: C
You can create custom, or user-defined, routes in Azure to override Azure\\’s default system routes, or to add additional
routes to a subnet\\’s route table. In Azure, you create a route table, then associate the route table to zero or more
virtual network subnets.
Incorrect Answers:
D: ExpressRoute is a costly solution.

 

QUESTION 3
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99% for SAP.
You implement Azure Availability Zones that have the following components:
1
Redundant SAP application servers
2.
ASCS/ERS instances that use a failover cluster
3.
Database high availability that has a primary instance and a secondary instance You need to validate the high
availability configuration of the ASCS/ERS cluster. What should you use?
A. SAP Web Dispatcher
B. Azure Traffic Manager
C. SAPControl
D. SAP Solution Manager
Correct Answer: B
Incorrect Answers:
C: You can use SAPControl to start or stop an SAP system from the command line.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/sap/sap-netweaver

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You have an SAP environment on Azure.
You use Azure Site Recovery to protect an SAP production landscape.
You need to validate whether you can recover the landscape in the event of a failure. The solution must minimize the
impact on the landscape.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

examproof az-120 exam questions-q4

Step 1: Create a virtual network…
We recommended that for test failover, you choose a network that\\’s isolated from the production recovery site network
specific in the Compute and Network settings for each VM. By default, when you create an Azure virtual network, it is
isolated from other networks. The test network should mimic your production network:
The test network should have same number of subnets as your production network. Subnets should have the same
names.
The test network should use the same IP address range.
Step 2: Add a public IP address…
Because Site Recovery does not replicate the cloud witness, we recommend that you deploy the cloud witness in the
disaster recovery region.
Step 3: Shut down production virtual machines
Make sure that the primary VM is shut down when you run the test failover. Otherwise there will be two VMs with the
same identity, running in the same network at the same time. This can lead to unexpected consequences.
Step 4: Select Test failover from the Recovery Plans blade
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-test-failover-to-azure

 

QUESTION 5
You are deploying an SAP environment on Azure that will use an SAP HANA database server.
You provision an Azure virtual machine for SAP HANA by using the M64s virtual machine SKU.
You need to set the swap space by using the Microsoft Azure Linux Agent (waagent) configuration file.
Which two settings should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. ResourceDisk.EnableSwapEncryption=n
B. AutoUpdate.Enabled=n
C. ResourceDisk.SwapSizeMB=229376
D. ResourceDisk.EnableSwap=y
Correct Answer: CD
To create a swap file in the directory that\\’s defined by the ResourceDisk.MountPoint parameter, you can update the
/etc/waagent.conf file by setting the following three parameters: ResourceDisk.Format=y ResourceDisk.EnableSwap=y
ResourceDisk.SwapSizeMB=xx
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4010058/how-to-add-a-swap-file-in-linux-azure-virtual-machines

 

QUESTION 6
You need direct connectivity from an on-premises network to SAP HANA (Large Instances). The solution must meet the
following requirements:
1.
Minimize administrative effort.
2.
Provide the highest level of resiliency. What should you use?
A. ExpressRoute Global Reach
B. Linux IPTables
C. ExpressRoute
D. NGINX as a reverse proxy
Correct Answer: C
The Azure network functionality used is:
1.
Azure virtual networks are connected to the ExpressRoute circuit that connects to your on-premises network assets.
2.
An ExpressRoute circuit that connects on-premises to Azure should have a minimum bandwidth of 1 Gbps or higher.
This minimal bandwidth allows adequate bandwidth for the transfer of data between on-premises systems and systems
that run on VMs. It also allows adequate bandwidth for connection to Azure systems from on-premises users.
3.
All SAP systems in Azure are set up in virtual networks to communicate with each other.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/hana-network-architecture

 

QUESTION 7
You plan to migrate an on-premises SAP development system to Azure.
Before the migration, you need to check the usage of the source system hardware, such as CPU, memory, network,
etc.
Which transaction should you run from SAP GUI?
A. SM51
B. DB01
C. DB12
D. OS07N
Correct Answer: D
SAP transaction OS07N (Remote Operating System Activity) is classified in the Basis Component module under
application component Operating System Monitors and runs Monitoring Operating System program RSHOST1N upon
execution.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Transaction code SM51 is to display list of active application servers that have registered in the SAP message
server.
B: DB01 is a transaction code used for Analyze Exclusive Lockwaits in SAP.
C: Transaction code DB12 is to collects and presents information that is necessary to monitor database backups.
References: http://www.saptransactions.com/codes/OS07N/

 

QUESTION 8
You have an on-premises SAP environment that uses AIX servers and IBM DB2 as the database platform.
You plan to migrate SAP to Azure. In Azure, the SAP workloads will use Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server as
the database platform.
What should you use to export from DB2 and import the data to SQL Server?
A. R3load
B. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
C. SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS)
D. R3trans
Correct Answer: C
To migrate DB2 databases to SQL Server, you must connect to the DB2 database that you want to migrate. When you
connect, SSMA obtains metadata about all DB2 schemas, and then displays it in the DB2 Metadata Explorer pane.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/ssma/db2/connecting-to-db2-database-db2tosql?view=sql-serverver15 https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/biztalk/adapters-and-accelerators/adapter-sap/import-sap-data-using-sql-servermanagement-studio

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

examproof az-120 exam questions-q9

Box 1: Yes
Box 2: Yes
Oracle Database 12c Release 2 (12.2) is certified on Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (Standard, Datacenter, and
Essentials Editions), which includes support for the database client, server, and Oracle Real Application Clusters.
Organizations can run SAP applications with Oracle databases on the same code base on Unix, Linux, and Windows
operating systems.
Box 3: Yes
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/oracle/oracle-overview
https://docs.oracle.com/en/database/oracle/oracle-database/12.2/ntdbn/index.html#

 

QUESTION 10
You plan to migrate an SAP ERP Central Component (SAP ECC) production system to Azure.
You are reviewing the SAP EarlyWatch Alert report for the system.
You need to recommend sizes for the Azure virtual machines that will host the system.
Which two sections of the report should you review? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Hardware Capacity
B. Patch Levels under SAP Software Configuration
C. Hardware Configuration under Landscape
D. Database and ABAP Load Optimization
E. Data Volume Management
Correct Answer: AD
It is important to note that there are 2 types of data collected for Hardware Capacity.
Performance Data – e.g. CPU and Memory utilization data.
Hardware Capacity data shown in the EWA is measuring CPU and Memory utilization data. This is known as
Performance Data.
Configuration Data – e.g. OS information, CPU type.
It is also collecting system information about the host such as hardware manufacturer, CPU type etc. This is known as
Configuration Data. Incorrect Answers:
E: Data Volume Management focuses on whether the collection of DVM content for the EarlyWatch Alert report is not
performed, not activated, or not possible because the SAP Solution Manager system does not meet the technical
requirements.
References: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SM/Hardware+Capacity+Checks+in+EWA

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

examproof az-120 exam questions-q11

Box 1: No
Box 2: Yes The minimum SAP HANA certified conditions for the different storage types are: Azure Premium SSD –
/hana/log is required to be cached with Azure Write Accelerator. The /hana/data volume could be placed on Premium
SSD without Azure Write Accelerator or on Ultra disk Box 3: Yes References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/hana-vm-operations-storage

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

examproof az-120 exam questions-q12

In a Hybrid-IT scenario, Active Directory from on-premises can be extended to serve as the authentication mechanism
through an Azure deployed domain controller (as well as potentially using the integrated DNS). It is important to
distinguish between traditional Active Directory Servers and Microsoft Azure Active Directory that provides only a subset
of the traditional on-premises AD offering. This subset include Identity and Access Management, but does not have the
full AD schema or services that many 3rd party application take advantage of. While Azure Active Directory IS a
requirement to establish authentication for the Azure virtual machines in use, and it can synchronize users with
customers

 

QUESTION 13
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
During a bandwidth assessment, you identify that connectivity between Azure and an on-premises datacenter requires
up to 5 Gbps.
You need to identify which connectivity method you must implement to meet the bandwidth requirement. The solution
must minimize costs.
Which connectivity method should you identify?
A. an ExpressRoute connection
B. an Azure site-to-site VPN that is route-based
C. an Azure site-to-site VPN that is policy-based
D. Global VNet peering
Correct Answer: B
Azure site-to-site VPN is cheaper. Incorrect Answers:
A: ExpressRoute could be quite expensive.
C: Policy-based gateways use static routing, and only work with site-to-site connections.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/hybrid-networking/vpn

Click: Other Microsoft exam practice questions, you may be interested!

Microsoft AZ-120 Exam Questions Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off! Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

What Customers Say About Pass4itsure

Customers say

Pass4itsure | Best Microsoft AZ-120 Dumps PDF

Best Microsoft AZ-120 Dumps PDF [2020] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1F4rWSzBix5Sc1mrboHJizhImWcgPq2Mw/view?usp=sharing

P.S.

Valid AZ-120 dumps shared by Pass4itsure for helping passing AZ-120 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure AZ-120 PDF dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-120.html (Q&As: 111 dumps).