[2021] Update and Valid Cisco 350-501 PDF Dumps Learning Guide

If you want the Cisco CCNP 350-501 certification, then without a plan, you may fail the 350-501 exam. I suggest you https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html 350-501 exam dumps, the best Cisco 350-501 exam is ready to avoid failure.

Recently updated pdf Cisco 350-501 exam dumps free
Cisco CCNP 350-501 practice test for free
Cisco 350-501 dumps questions by Youtube

[2021] Recently updated pdf Cisco 350-501 exam dumps free

Free Cisco 350-501 pdf [q1-q13] from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DuNgEYD36rJr52kJfCmGAYRnb4HDPvxj/view?usp=sharing

Cisco CCNP 350-501 practice test for free

QUESTION 1

350-501 exam questions-q1

Refer to the exhibit. Which command is used to complete this configuration for QoS class-based marking?
A. PE-A(config-pmap-c)#set dscp ef
B. PE-A(config-pmap-c)#priority
C. PE-A(config-pmap-c)#random-detect
D. PE-A(config-pmap-c)#fair-queue
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which configuration enables BGP FlowSpec client function and installation of policies on all local interfaces?
A. flowspec address-family ipv4 local-install interface-all
B. flowspec address-family ipv4 install interface-all local
C. flowspec address-family ipv4 install interface-all
D. flowspec address-family ipv4 local-install all-interface
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/configuration/xe-16-6/irg-xe-16-6-book/C3PLBGP-Flowspec-Client.html

QUESTION 3

350-501 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes this configuration?
A. Router 1 has a new data store to collect SNMP information, but configuration must still be done at the CLI only.
B. Router 1 can be remotely managed by the CLI using Telnet.
C. Router 1 has its running configuration locked so changes can be made only when the administrator issues a kill
session.
D. Router 1 has a temporary data store where a copy of the running configuration can be manipulated and verified
before committing the configuration.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/169/b_169_programmability_cg/configuring_yang_datamodel.html

QUESTION 4

350-501 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. In which way does router R1 operate differently than router R2?
A. R1 sends LSA types 5 and 7, while R2 sends type 1, 2, and 7 LSAs.
B. R1 sends LSA type 2 only, while R2 sends type 1 and type 7 LSAs.
C. R1 sends LSA type 2 only and R2 sends LSA type 1 only.
D. R1 sends LSA types 1 and 2, while R2 sends type 1,2, and 7 LSAs.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the functionalities from the left onto the correct target fields on the right.
Select and Place:

350-501 exam questions-q5

QUESTION 6

350-501 exam questions-q6

Refer to the exhibit. When implementing an LDP protocol, an engineer experienced an issue between two directly
connected routers and noticed that no LDP neighbor exists for 1.1.1.1. Which factor should be the reason for this
situation?
A. LDP needs to be enabled on the R2 loopback interface.
B. LDP needs to be enabled on the R2 physical interface.
C. R2 does not see any hellos from R1.
D. R2 sees the wrong type of hellos from R1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

350-501 exam questions-q7

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the neighbor statements for 192.168.1.1 is true?
A. The router sends BGP labels for its prefixes to this peer.
B. The router must have TDP configured for the send-label command to operate.
C. The neighbor router receives at least four labels from this router.
D. The router sends only a label for the prefix for Loopback0.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
A service provider has a requirement to deliver WAN gateway functionality to multi- tenant, provider-hosted clouds.
Which cisco platform meets this requirement?
A. Cisco ASR 9000 series
B. Cisco NX-OS
C. Cisco ASR 1000 Series
D. Cisco CSR 1000v
E. Cisco CRS series
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What is the maximum capacity of a single Cisco CRS-1?
A. 64 Tb/s
B. 78 Tb/s
C. 92 Tb/s
D. 106 Tb/s
E. 128 Tb/s
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10

350-501 exam questions-q10

Refer to the exhibit. P3 and PE4 are at the edge of the service provider core and serve as ABR routers. Aggregation
areas are on either side of the core. Which statement about the architecture is true?
A. To support seamless MPLS, the BGP route reflector feature must be disabled.
B. If each area is running its own IGP, BGP must provide an end-to-end MPLS LSP.
C. If each area is running its own IGP, the ABR routers must redistribute the IGP routing table into BGP.
D. To support seamless MPLS, TDP must be used as the label protocol.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst9600/software/release/16-12/configuration_guide/mpls/b_1612_mpls_9600_cg/configuring_seamless_mpls.html


QUESTION 11
Which statement about segment routing prefix segments is true?
A. It is the longest path to a node.
B. It is linked to an adjacency SID that is globally unique within the router.
C. It is linked to a prefix SID that is globally unique within segment routing domain.
D. It requires using EIGRP to operate.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/segment-routing/configuration/guide/b-segrouting-cg-asr9k/b-seg-routing-cg-asr9k_chapter_010.pdf

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

350-501 exam questions-q12

An inter-AS VPN between ISP-A and ISP-B is being deployed to support end-to-end connectivity for CE-1 and CE-2.
For scalability reasons, the ASBR routers cannot exchange VPN routes for CE-1 and CE-2.
Which two configurations are needed to support this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. one VRF on the ASBRs for each CE
B. send-labels on the ASBRs
C. address-family VPNv4 on the ASBRs
D. ebgp-multihop between the PEs
E. ebgp-multihop between the ASBRs
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
Which two IS-IS parameters must match before two Level 2 peers can form an adjacency? (Choose two.)
A. hello timer setting
B. authentication settings
C. area ID
D. system ID
E. MTU
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/integrated-intermediate-system-to-intermediate-system-is-is/200293-IS-IS-Adjacency-and-Area-Types.html

Cisco 350-501 dumps questions by Youtube

Pass4itsure 100% money back guarantee in Cisco 350-501 dumps

On the off chance that you neglect to pass the Cisco 350-501 exam, you can surely claim for a money refund and Pass4itsure assure you complete money back as set by Pass4itsure refund policy.

Share the Pass4itsure Cisco exam discount code for free

Pass4itsure shares the latest Cisco exam Discount code “Cisco”.

Cisco 350-501 dumps learning guide tips

Pass4itsure tips

Final Words:

Actual Cisco 350-501 test dumps pdf make you pass exam 100%. Cisco 350-501 online practice tests to help test your true strength! Choose The complete 350-501 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html (Q&As: 190 Latest 350-501 Dumps). Study hard to pass the exam easily!